Tavares Youth Football League Registration Form

    Legal Name of Participant (must match birth certificate):

    First Name

    Last Name

    Also Known As

    Address

    City

    State

    Zip

    Phone Number

    Birth Date

    Age (League age by August 31, 2020)

    Gender

    Sport

    School

    Upcoming Grade Level

    Name of Parent/Guardian

    Relationship to Athlete

    Address (if different from above)

    City

    State

    Zip

    Your Email

    Home Number

    Cell Number

    Emergency Contact Information (if the parent/guardian cannot be reached):

    Name

    Relationship to Athlete

    Home Number

    Cell Number

    Did your child participate for the 2018 season? If yes, what team?

    Is there a sibling? If so, what is his/her name?

    Which team(s)?

    Any Additional Questions or Comments?

     I Agree. Click here to indicate that you have read and agree to the rules and regulations of the Tavares Youth Football League. DOWNLOAD RULES & REGULATIONS


    Official Use Only:

    Participant Fees:

    Amount Paid:

    Date Paid:

    Type of Transaction:

    Cash

    Check

    Money Order

    Proof of age verified?

    Yes

    No

    Birth Certificate

    Other (Explain):

    Physical verified?

    Yes

    No

    Date of current physical:

    Football Division:

    7-9

    10-11

    12-14

    Cheerleader Division:

    7-9

    10-11

    12-14


    RULES & REGULATIONS

    The sole purpose of the Tavares Youth Football League is to teach young men and women the basic fundamentals of football and cheerleading, to build confidence of all participants, while developing their skills and abilities, to install a sense of fair play and good sportsmanship, to generate restraint over emotions and speech, in victory as well as defeat, through teamwork and by example, to provide even and fair participation for all participants. Tavares Youth Football League, Inc. shall be a non-profit organization, except and only for the furtherance of the league and its’ supervised activities.

    DOWNLOAD RULES & REGULATIONS